Fraserburgh G.C. Members Fixtures for 2018

01-Jan-18S – Winter StablefordMon
02-Jan-18 Tue
03-Jan-18G – ShopkeepersWed
04-Jan-18 Thu
05-Jan-18 Fri
06-Jan-18G – Winter LeagueSat
07-Jan-18G – Winter LeagueSun
08-Jan-18S – Winter StablefordMon
09-Jan-18 Tue
10-Jan-18G – ShopkeepersWed
11-Jan-18 Thu
12-Jan-18 Fri
13-Jan-18G – Winter LeagueSat
14-Jan-18G – Winter LeagueSun
15-Jan-18S – Winter StablefordMon
16-Jan-18 Tue
17-Jan-18G – ShopkeepersWed
18-Jan-18 Thu
19-Jan-18 Fri
20-Jan-18G – Winter LeagueSat
21-Jan-18G – Winter LeagueSun
22-Jan-18S – Winter StablefordMon
23-Jan-18 Tue
24-Jan-18G – ShopkeepersWed
25-Jan-18 Thu
26-Jan-18 Fri
27-Jan-18G – Winter LeagueSat
28-Jan-18G – Winter LeagueSun
29-Jan-18S – Winter StablefordMon
30-Jan-18 Tue
31-Jan-18G – ShopkeepersWed
01-Feb-18 Thu
02-Feb-18 Fri
03-Feb-18G – Winter LeagueSat
04-Feb-18G – Winter LeagueSun
05-Feb-18S – Winter StablefordMon
06-Feb-18 Tue
07-Feb-18G – ShopkeepersWed
08-Feb-18 Thu
09-Feb-18 Fri
10-Feb-18G – Winter LeagueSat
11-Feb-18G – Winter LeagueSun
12-Feb-18S – Winter StablefordMon
13-Feb-18 Tue
14-Feb-18G – ShopkeepersWed
15-Feb-18 Thu
16-Feb-18 Fri
17-Feb-18G – Winter LeagueSat
18-Feb-18G – Winter LeagueSun
19-Feb-18S – Winter StablefordMon
20-Feb-18 Tue
21-Feb-18G – ShopkeepersWed
22-Feb-18 Thu
23-Feb-18 Fri
24-Feb-18G – Winter LeagueSat
25-Feb-18G – Winter LeagueSun
26-Feb-18 Mon
27-Feb-18 Tue
28-Feb-18G – ShopkeepersWed
01-Mar-18 Thu
02-Mar-18 Fri
03-Mar-18G – Winter LeagueSat
04-Mar-18G – Winter LeagueSun
05-Mar-18S – Winter StablefordMon
06-Mar-18 Tue
07-Mar-18G – ShopkeepersWed
08-Mar-18 Thu
09-Mar-18 Fri
10-Mar-18G – Winter LeagueSat
11-Mar-18G – Winter LeagueSun
12-Mar-18S – Winter StablefordMon
13-Mar-18 Tue
14-Mar-18G – ShopkeepersWed
15-Mar-18 Thu
16-Mar-18 Fri
17-Mar-18G – Winter LeagueSat
18-Mar-18G – Winter LeagueSun
19-Mar-18S – Winter StablefordMon
20-Mar-18 Tue
21-Mar-18End of Shopkeepers W/LWed
22-Mar-18 Thu
23-Mar-18End Of Mats
start of Prefered Lies
Fri
24-Mar-18G – Winter LeagueSat
25-Mar-18G – Winter League
Last day CTR W/L
Sun
26-Mar-18S – Winter StablefordMon
27-Mar-18 Tue
28-Mar-18G – Sweep (Boxes)Wed
29-Mar-18 Thu
30-Mar-18 Fri
31-Mar-18G – Start of SeasonSat
01-Apr-18G – SweepSun
02-Apr-18S – Summer StablefordMon
03-Apr-18 Tue
04-Apr-18G – SweepWed
05-Apr-18 Thu
06-Apr-18 Fri
07-Apr-18G – Ian Marsh MemorialSat
08-Apr-18G – MedalSun
09-Apr-18S – Summer StablefordMon
10-Apr-18 Tue
11-Apr-18G – Colin Taylor MemorialWed
12-Apr-18 Thu
13-Apr-18 Fri
14-Apr-18G – Match Play QualifierSat
15-Apr-18G – SweepSun
16-Apr-18S – Summer Stableford   L – StablefordMon
17-Apr-18 Tue
18-Apr-18G – Sweep    L – StablefordWed
19-Apr-18 Thu
20-Apr-18 Fri
21-Apr-18G – Tommy Gibson
1st Round
Sat
22-Apr-18G – SweepSun
23-Apr-18S – Summer Stableford
L-  W B Stableford
Mon
24-Apr-18 Tue
25-Apr-18G – Sweep    L – Monthly MedalWed
26-Apr-18 Thu
27-Apr-18 Fri
28-Apr-18G – Tommy Gibson 2nd RoundSat
29-Apr-18G- Open Texas Scramble Teams 3/4Sun
30-Apr-18S – Summer Stableford
L – Draws for match Play W B Stableford
Mon
01-May-18 Tue
02-May-18G – Mace Trophy
L- Medal
Wed
03-May-18 Thu
04-May-18 Fri
05-May-18G -Renault & Memsie TrophySat
06-May-18G – SweepSun
07-May-18S – Summer Stableford
L- W B Stableford
Mon
08-May-18 Tue
09-May-18G – Sweep
L- Coronation Foursomes
Wed
10-May-18 Thu
11-May-18 Fri
12-May-18G – Andrew Blake MemorialSat
13-May-18G- JIMMY GIBB TANKARD OPENSun
14-May-18S – Summer Stableford
L- Lifeboat prize & EX Medal
Mon
15-May-18 Tue
16-May-18G – May Medal
L WB Stableford
Wed
17-May-18 Thu
18-May-18 Fri
19-May-18G -Sweep (Restricted Teetimes)
L- ALCGA OPEN
Sat
20-May-18G – SweepSun
21-May-18S – Summer Stableford
L- Ian Marsh Trophy & Ex Medal
Mon
22-May-18 Tue
23-May-18G – Bill Skouse Memorial
L – LB stableford
Wed
24-May-18 Thu
25-May-18 Bill Maitlands Texas ScrambleFri
26-May-18G – Rover CupSat
27-May-18G – SweepSun
28-May-18S – Summer Stableford
L – RSPCC Trophy & Ex Medal
Mon
29-May-18 Tue
30-May-18G – Sweep
L – W B Stableford
Wed
31-May-18 Thu
01-Jun-18 Fri
02-Jun-18G- Corbie PrizeSat
03-Jun-18G – SweepSun
04-Jun-18S – Summer Stableford
L- Greenkeepers Cup & Ex Medal
Mon
05-Jun-18 Tue
06-Jun-18G – June Medal
L – Monthly Medal
Wed
07-Jun-18 Thu
08-Jun-18 Fri
09-Jun-18CHARLIE ANDERSON MEMORIAL
 Texas Scramble
Sat
10-Jun-18G – Lifeboat CupSun
11-Jun-18S – 1st Rnd H/Cap & Veteran Cup Stroke Play
L -W B Stableford
Mon
12-Jun-18 Tue
13-Jun-18G – Eclectic Rnd 1
L -Championship 1st Rnd
Wed
14-Jun-18 Thu
15-Jun-18 Fri
16-Jun-18G – GLOVER OPENSat
17-Jun-18G- SweepSun
18-Jun-18S – 2nd Rnd H/Cap & Veteran Cup Stroke Play
L – Championship Rd 2 & Ex Medal
Mon
19-Jun-18 Tue
20-Jun-18G – Eclectic Rnd 2
L – Championship 3rd Rnd & Ex Medal
Wed
21-Jun-18 Thu
22-Jun-18 Fri
23-Jun-18G – Sweep
G- Maitland Putter
Sat
24-Jun-18L – STELLA TAYLOR MIXED GREENSOMESun
25-Jun-18S – Summer Stableford
L – Edith Parker Trophy & Ex Medal
Mon
26-Jun-18 Tue
27-Jun-18G – Eclectic Rnd 3
L – W B Stableford
Wed
28-Jun-18 Thu
29-Jun-18 Fri
30-Jun-18G – Captains PrizeSat
01-Jul-18G – July Monthly MedalSun
02-Jul-18S – Summer Stableford
L -Clan Charity Stableford
Mon
03-Jul-18 Tue
04-Jul-18G – Eclectic Rnd 4
L – Medal
Wed
05-Jul-18BUCHAN SENIORS MENS OPENThu
06-Jul-18 Fri
07-Jul-18G – Championship Rnd 1Sat
08-Jul-18G – Championship Rnd 2Sun
09-Jul-18S – Summer Stableford
L -Joey Scott Trophy & Ex Medal
Mon
10-Jul-18 Tue
11-Jul-18G – Eclectic Rnd 5
L – WB Stableford
Wed
12-Jul-18BUCHAN SENIORS Ladies OPENThu
13-Jul-18 Fri
14-Jul-18G – Championship Rnd 3Sat
15-Jul-18G – Sweep
G – Championship Rnd 4
Sun
16-Jul-18S – Summer Stableford
L -Renault cup & Ex Medal
Mon
17-Jul-18 Tue
18-Jul-18G – Eclectic Rnd 6
L – W B Stableford
Wed
19-Jul-18 Thu
20-Jul-18Course Closed at noon for Firkin PrepFri
21-Jul-18G Buchan FirkinSat
22-Jul-18G- Sweep  Paul Lawrie?Sun
23-Jul-18S – Summer Stableford
L- Kettlebrae Cup 1st Rd
Mon
24-Jul-18 Tue
25-Jul-18G – Eclectic Rnd 7
L- Kettlebrae Cup 2nd Rd & Ex Medal
Wed
26-Jul-18 Thu
27-Jul-18 Fri
28-Jul-18G – Lochpots TrophySat
29-Jul-18G – SweepSun
30-Jul-18S – Summer Stableford
L- Senior Trophy & Stableford
Mon
01-Aug-18G – Eclectic Rnd 8
L -Medal
Wed
02-Aug-18 Thu
03-Aug-18 Fri
04-Aug-18G- Jimmy Milne Memorial StablefordSat
05-Aug-18G- SweepSun
06-Aug-18S – Summer Stableford
L -ARC Trophy & Ex Medal
Mon
07-Aug-18 Tue
08-Aug-18G – AS & CW Watt Cup
L – W B Stableford
Wed
09-Aug-18 Thu
10-Aug-18 Fri
11-Aug-18G- ALCOA CUP StablefordSat
12-Aug-18G – SweepSun
13-Aug-18S – Summer Stableford
L – TSB Stableford
Mon
14-Aug-18S – SENIOR OPENTue
15-Aug-18G – August Medal
L -WB Stableford
Wed
16-Aug-18 Thu
17-Aug-18 Fri
18-Aug-18G Sweep
L – LADIES OPEN 
Sat
19-Aug-18SCOTT NOBLE TEXAS SCRAMBLE OpenSun
20-Aug-18S – Summer Stableford
L – Autumn Leaf & Ex Medal
Mon
21-Aug-18 Tue
22-Aug-18G – Sweep
L -WB Stableford
Wed
23-Aug-18 Thu
24-Aug-18 Fri
25-Aug-18G – Mitchell Cup Rnd 1Sat
26-Aug-18G – Greensome OpenSun
27-Aug-18S – Summer Stableford
L – W B Stableford
Mon
28-Aug-18 Tue
29-Aug-18G – Sweep
L – W B Stableford
Wed
30-Aug-18 Thu
31-Aug-18 Fri
01-Sep-18G – Mitchell Cup Rnd 2Sat
02-Sep-18G – SweepSun
03-Sep-18S – Summer Stableford
L – W B Stableford
Mon
04-Sep-18 Tue
05-Sep-18G – Sweep
L – Medal
Wed
06-Sep-18 Thu
07-Sep-18 Fri
08-Sep-18G – Bryson Jamieson MemorialSat
09-Sep-18G – MARR TROPHY OpenSun
10-Sep-18S – Summer StablefordMon
11-Sep-18 Tue
12-Sep-18G – Sweep
L -End of Season Dinner
Wed
13-Sep-18 Thu
14-Sep-18 Fri
15-Sep-18G – Greenkeepers CupSat
16-Sep-18G – NARS Trophy (14 clubs)Sun
17-Sep-18S – Summer StablefordMon
18-Sep-18 Tue
19-Sep-18G – SweepWed
20-Sep-18 Thu
21-Sep-18 Fri
22-Sep-18G – Sept MedalSat
23-Sep-18G – SweepSun
24-Sep-18S – Summer StablefordMon
25-Sep-18 Tue
26-Sep-18G – SweepWed
27-Sep-18 Thu
28-Sep-18 Fri
29-Sep-18G – Daniel Masson Memorial
L – Winter Ringer Starts
Sat
30-Sep-18G – SweepSun
01-Oct-18S- StrokeplayMon
02-Oct-18 Tue
03-Oct-18G – Sweep
L – Annual Meeting
Wed
04-Oct-18 Thu
05-Oct-18 Fri
06-Oct-18G- Medal Winners Play OffSat
07-Oct-18G – SweepSun
08-Oct-18S – Winter StablefordMon
09-Oct-18 Tue
10-Oct-18G – Cartland ShieldWed
11-Oct-18 Thu
12-Oct-18 Fri
13-Oct-18G – SweepSat
14-Oct-18G – SweepSun
15-Oct-18S – Winter StablefordMon
16-Oct-18 Tue
17-Oct-18G – ShopkeepersWed
18-Oct-18 Thu
19-Oct-18 Fri
20-Oct-18G – SweepSat
21-Oct-18G – SweepSun
22-Oct-18S – Winter StablefordMon
23-Oct-18 Tue
24-Oct-18G – ShopkeepersWed
25-Oct-18 Thu
26-Oct-18 Fri
27-Oct-18G – End of Season Tournament (Texas Scramble)
G – Prize Giving
Sat
28-Oct-18G – Winter Stableford
Start of Winter Season
Sun
29-Oct-18S – Winter StablefordMon
30-Oct-18 Tue
31-Oct-18G – ShopkeepersWed
01-Nov-18 Thu
02-Nov-18 Fri
03-Nov-18G – Stableford
L – Prize Giving
Sat
04-Nov-18G – StablefordSun
05-Nov-18S – Winter StablefordMon
06-Nov-18 Tue
07-Nov-18G – ShopkeepersWed
08-Nov-18 Thu
09-Nov-18 Fri
10-Nov-18G- StablefordSat
11-Nov-18G- StablefordSun
12-Nov-18S – Winter StablefordMon
13-Nov-18 Tue
14-Nov-18G – ShopkeepersWed
15-Nov-18 Thu
16-Nov-18 Fri
17-Nov-18G- StablefordSat
18-Nov-18G- StablefordSun
19-Nov-18S – Winter StablefordMon
20-Nov-18 Tue
21-Nov-18 Wed
22-Nov-18 Thu
23-Nov-18 Fri
24-Nov-18G- StablefordSat
25-Nov-18G- StablefordSun
26-Nov-18S – Winter StablefordMon
27-Nov-18 Tue
28-Nov-18G – ShopkeepersWed
29-Nov-18 Thu
30-Nov-18AGM Fri
01-Dec-18G- StablefordSat
02-Dec-18G- StablefordSun
03-Dec-18G – Start of SeasonMon
04-Dec-18 Tue
05-Dec-18G – ShopkeepersWed
06-Dec-18 Thu
07-Dec-18 Fri
08-Dec-18G- StablefordSat
09-Dec-18G- StablefordSun
10-Dec-18S – Summer StablefordMon
11-Dec-18 Tue
12-Dec-18G – ShopkeepersWed
13-Dec-18 Thu
14-Dec-18 Fri
15-Dec-18G- StablefordSat
16-Dec-18G- StablefordSun
17-Dec-18S – Winter StablefordMon
18-Dec-18 Tue
19-Dec-18G – ShopkeepersWed
20-Dec-18 Thu
21-Dec-18 Fri
22-Dec-18G- StablefordSat
23-Dec-18G- StablefordSun
24-Dec-18S – Winter StablefordMon
25-Dec-18 Tue
26-Dec-18G – ShopkeepersWed
27-Dec-18 Thu
28-Dec-18 Fri
29-Dec-18G- StablefordSat
30-Dec-18G- StablefordSun
31-Dec-18 Mon