Fraserburgh G.C. Members Fixtures for 2019

01-Jan-19 Tue
02-Jan-19G – ShopkeepersWed
03-Jan-19 Thu
04-Jan-19 Fri
05-Jan-19G – Winter LeagueSat
06-Jan-19G – Winter LeagueSun
07-Jan-19S – Winter StablefordMon
08-Jan-19 Tue
09-Jan-19G – ShopkeepersWed
10-Jan-19 Thu
11-Jan-19 Fri
12-Jan-19G – Winter LeagueSat
13-Jan-19G – Winter LeagueSun
14-Jan-19S – Winter StablefordMon
15-Jan-19 Tue
16-Jan-19G – ShopkeepersWed
17-Jan-19 Thu
18-Jan-19 Fri
19-Jan-19G – Winter LeagueSat
20-Jan-19G – Winter LeagueSun
21-Jan-19S – Winter StablefordMon
22-Jan-19 Tue
23-Jan-19G – ShopkeepersWed
24-Jan-19 Thu
25-Jan-19 Fri
26-Jan-19G – Winter LeagueSat
27-Jan-19G – Winter LeagueSun
28-Jan-19S – Winter StablefordMon
29-Jan-19 Tue
30-Jan-19G – ShopkeepersWed
31-Jan-19 Thu
01-Feb-19 Fri
02-Feb-19G – Winter LeagueSat
03-Feb-19G – Winter LeagueSun
04-Feb-19S – Winter StablefordMon
05-Feb-19 Tue
06-Feb-19G – ShopkeepersWed
07-Feb-19 Thu
08-Feb-19 Fri
09-Feb-19G – Winter LeagueSat
10-Feb-19G – Winter LeagueSun
11-Feb-19S – Winter StablefordMon
12-Feb-19 Tue
13-Feb-19G – ShopkeepersWed
14-Feb-19 Thu
15-Feb-19 Fri
16-Feb-19G – Winter LeagueSat
17-Feb-19G – Winter LeagueSun
18-Feb-19S – Winter StablefordMon
19-Feb-19 Tue
20-Feb-19G – ShopkeepersWed
21-Feb-19 Thu
22-Feb-19 Fri
23-Feb-19G – Winter LeagueSat
24-Feb-19G – Winter LeagueSun
25-Feb-19 Mon
26-Feb-19 Tue
27-Feb-19G – ShopkeepersWed
28-Feb-19 Thu
01-Mar-19 Fri
02-Mar-19G – Winter LeagueSat
03-Mar-19G – Winter LeagueSun
04-Mar-19S – Winter StablefordMon
05-Mar-19 Tue
06-Mar-19G – ShopkeepersWed
07-Mar-19 Thu
08-Mar-19 Fri
09-Mar-19G – Winter LeagueSat
10-Mar-19G – Winter LeagueSun
11-Mar-19S – Winter StablefordMon
12-Mar-19 Tue
13-Mar-19G – ShopkeepersWed
14-Mar-19 Thu
15-Mar-19 Fri
16-Mar-19G – Winter LeagueSat
17-Mar-19G – Winter LeagueSun
18-Mar-19S – Winter StablefordMon
19-Mar-19 Tue
20-Mar-19G – Shopkeepers W/LWed
21-Mar-19 Thu
22-Mar-19End Of Mats
start of Prefered Lies
Fri
23-Mar-19G – Winter LeagueSat
24-Mar-19G – Winter LeagueSun
25-Mar-19S – Winter StablefordMon
26-Mar-19 Tue
27-Mar-19G –  Shopkeepers W/LWed
28-Mar-19 Thu
29-Mar-19 Fri
30-Mar-19G – Winter LeagueSat
31-Mar-19G – Winter League
Last day CTR W/L
Sun
01-Apr-19S – Winter Stableford L – StablefordMon
02-Apr-19 Tue
03-Apr-19G -Last Day Shopkeepers W/L  L- StablefordWed
04-Apr-19 Thu
05-Apr-19 Fri
06-Apr-19G – Start of SeasonSat
07-Apr-19G – SweepSun
08-Apr-19S – Summer Stableford L – StablefordMon
09-Apr-19 Tue
10-Apr-19L – StablefordWed
11-Apr-19 Thu
12-Apr-19 Fri
13-Apr-19G – Match Play QualifierSat
14-Apr-19G – SweepSun
15-Apr-19S – Summer Stableford   L – StablefordMon
16-Apr-19 Tue
17-Apr-19G – Ian Marsh Memorial    L – 4 Ball Betterball Wed
18-Apr-19 Thu
19-Apr-19 Fri
20-Apr-19G – Tommy Gibson
1st Round
Sat
21-Apr-19G – Monthly MedalSun
22-Apr-19S – Summer Stableford
L-  Stableford
Mon
23-Apr-19 Tue
24-Apr-19G – Sweep    L – Monthly MedalWed
25-Apr-19 Thu
26-Apr-19 Fri
27-Apr-19G – Tommy Gibson 2nd RoundSat
28-Apr-19G- Open Texas Scramble Teams 3/4Sun
29-Apr-19S – Summer Stableford
L – WB Stableford
Mon
30-Apr-19L – Draws for Match Play CompsTue
01-May-19G – Mace Trophy
L- Medal
Wed
02-May-19 Thu
03-May-19 Fri
04-May-19G -Renault & Memsie TrophySat
05-May-19G – SweepSun
06-May-19S – Summer Stableford
L- W B Stableford
Mon
07-May-19 Tue
08-May-19G – Andrew Blake Memorial
L- Coronation Foursomes
Wed
09-May-19 Thu
10-May-19 Fri
11-May-19G- JIMMY GIBB TANKARD OPENSat
12-May-19G – SweepSun
13-May-19S – Summer Stableford
L- WB Stableford
Mon
14-May-19 Tue
15-May-19G – May Medal
L -WB Stableford
Wed
16-May-19 Thu
17-May-19Bill Maitlands Texas ScrambleFri
18-May-19G -Sweep (Restricted Teetimes)
L- ALCGA OPEN 9.00 -10.30
Sat
19-May-19G – SweepSun
20-May-19S – Summer Stableford
L- WB Stableford
Mon
21-May-19 Tue
22-May-19G – Bill Skouse Memorial
L – Ian Marsh Trophy & EM
Wed
23-May-19 Thu
24-May-19 Fri
25-May-19G – Rover CupSat
26-May-19G – SweepSun
27-May-19S – Summer Stableford
L – Lifeboat Prize & EM
Mon
28-May-19 Tue
29-May-19G – Sweep
L – W B Stableford
Wed
30-May-19 Thu
31-May-19 Fri
01-Jun-19G- Corbie PrizeSat
02-Jun-19G – SweepSun
03-Jun-19S – Summer Stableford
L- WB Stableford
Mon
04-Jun-19 Tue
05-Jun-19G – June Medal
L – Monthly Medal
Wed
06-Jun-19 Thu
07-Jun-19 Fri
08-Jun-19CHARLIE ANDERSON MEMORIAL
 Texas Scramble
Sat
09-Jun-19G – Lifeboat CupSun
10-Jun-19S – 1st Rnd H/Cap & Veteran Cup Stroke Play
L -Greenkeepers Cup & EM
Mon
11-Jun-19 Tue
12-Jun-19G – Eclectic Rnd 1
L -WB Stableford
Wed
13-Jun-19House of commons cup  V Inverallochy10am -12Thu
14-Jun-19 Fri
15-Jun-19G – GLOVER OPENSat
16-Jun-19G- SweepSun
17-Jun-19S – 2nd Rnd H/Cap & Veteran Cup Stroke Play
L – Championship Rd 1l
Mon
18-Jun-19 Tue
19-Jun-19G – Eclectic Rnd 2
L – Championship 2nd Rnd & Ex Medal
Wed
20-Jun-19 Thu
21-Jun-19 Fri
22-Jun-19G – Sweep
G- Maitland Putter
Sat
23-Jun-19G – June Monthly Medal
L- Championship Final rnd 1pm -2pm
Sun
24-Jun-19S – Summer Stableford
L – WB Stableford
Mon
25-Jun-19 Tue
26-Jun-19G – Eclectic Rnd 3
L –  Edith Parker Trophy & Ex Medal
Wed
27-Jun-19 Thu
28-Jun-19 Fri
29-Jun-19G – Captains PrizeSat
30-Jun-19L – STELLA TAYLOR MIXED GREENSOMESSun
01-Jul-19S – Summer Stableford
L -Clan Charity Stableford
Mon
02-Jul-19 Tue
03-Jul-19G – Eclectic Rnd 4
L – Medal
Wed
04-Jul-19BUCHAN SENIORS MENS OPENThu
05-Jul-19 Fri
06-Jul-19Bryson Jamieson MemorialSat
07-Jul-19G – SweepSun
08-Jul-19S – Summer Stableford
L -Joey Scott Trophy & Ex Medal
Mon
09-Jul-19 Tue
10-Jul-19G – Eclectic Rnd 5
L – WB Stableford
Wed
11-Jul-19BUCHAN SENIORS Ladies OPEN 08.30-1pmThu
12-Jul-19 Fri
13-Jul-19G- ALCOA CUP StablefordSat
14-Jul-19G – SweepSun
15-Jul-19S – Summer Stableford
L -WB Stableford
Mon
16-Jul-19 Tue
17-Jul-19G – Eclectic Rnd 6
L – ARC Trophy & EM
Wed
18-Jul-19 Thu
19-Jul-19 Fri
20-Jul-19Greenkeepers CupSat
21-Jul-19G – Jimmy Milne MemorialSun
22-Jul-19S – Summer Stableford
L- Kettlebrae Cup 1st Rd
Mon
23-Jul-19 Tue
24-Jul-19G – Eclectic Rnd 7
L- Kettlebrae Cup 2nd Rd & Ex Medal
Wed
25-Jul-19 Thu
26-Jul-19 Fri
27-Jul-19G – Buchan FirkinSat
28-Jul-19G – SweepSun
29-Jul-19S – Summer Stableford
L- WB Stableford
Mon
30-Jul-19 Tue
31-Jul-19G – Eclectic Rnd 8
L -Senior Ladies & Stableford
Wed
01-Aug-19 Thu
02-Aug-19 Fri
03-Aug-19SCOTT NOBLE TEXAS SCRAMBLE OpenSat
04-Aug-19G- SweepSun
05-Aug-19S – Summer Stableford
L -TSB Stableford
Mon
06-Aug-19 Tue
07-Aug-19G – AS & CW Watt Cup
L – Medal
Wed
08-Aug-19 Thu
09-Aug-19Gray & Adams DayFri
10-Aug-19G – Lochpots TrophySat
11-Aug-19Greensomes OpenSun
12-Aug-19S – Summer Stableford
L – WB Stableford
Mon
13-Aug-19S – SENIOR OPENTue
14-Aug-19G – August Medal
L -Renault Cup & EM
Wed
15-Aug-19 Thu
16-Aug-19 Fri
17-Aug-19G Sweep
L – LADIES OPEN 8.30-12.00
Sat
18-Aug-19G – SweepSun
19-Aug-19S – Summer Stableford
L – WB stableford
Mon
20-Aug-19 Tue
21-Aug-19G – Sweep
L -Autumn leaf & EM
Wed
22-Aug-19 Thu
23-Aug-19 Fri
24-Aug-19G – Championship Rnd 1Sat
25-Aug-19G – Championship Rnd 2Sun
26-Aug-19S – Summer Stableford
L – W B Stableford
Mon
27-Aug-19 Tue
28-Aug-19G – Sweep
L – W B Stableford
Wed
29-Aug-19 Thu
30-Aug-19 Fri
31-Aug-19G – Championship Rnd 3Sat
01-Sep-19G – Sweep
G – Championship Rnd 4
Sun
02-Sep-19S – Summer Stableford
L – 2 Ball foursome
Mon
03-Sep-19 Tue
04-Sep-19G – Sweep
L – Medal
Wed
05-Sep-19 Thu
06-Sep-19 Fri
07-Sep-19G – Mitchell Cup Rd 1Sat
08-Sep-19G – MARR TROPHY OpenSun
09-Sep-19S – Summer Stableford L- StablefordMon
10-Sep-19 Tue
11-Sep-19G – Sweep
L -L- Stableford End of season Dinner
Wed
12-Sep-19 Thu
13-Sep-19 Fri
14-Sep-19G – Mitchell Cup Rd 2Sat
15-Sep-19G – NARS Trophy (14 clubs)Sun
16-Sep-19S – Summer Stableford L- StablefordMon
17-Sep-19 Tue
18-Sep-19G – Sweep L- StablefordWed
19-Sep-19Charlie Kelman Cup (Buchan Seniors) 7am -3pmThu
20-Sep-19 Fri
21-Sep-19G – Sept MedalSat
22-Sep-19G – SweepSun
23-Sep-19S – Summer Stableford L- StablefordMon
24-Sep-19 Tue
25-Sep-19G – Sweep L- StablefordWed
26-Sep-19 Thu
27-Sep-19 Fri
28-Sep-19G – Daniel Masson Memorial
L – Winter Ringer Starts
Sat
29-Sep-19G – Bogey ShieldSun
30-Sep-19S- Strokeplay L- StablefordMon
01-Oct-19 Tue
02-Oct-19G – Sweep
L – Annual Meeting
Wed
03-Oct-19 Thu
04-Oct-19 Fri
05-Oct-19G- Medal Winners Play OffSat
06-Oct-19G – SweepSun
07-Oct-19S – Winter StablefordMon
08-Oct-19 Tue
09-Oct-19G – Sweep L- Annual MeetingWed
10-Oct-19 Thu
11-Oct-19 Fri
12-Oct-19G – Cartland ShieldSat
13-Oct-19G – SweepSun
14-Oct-19S – Winter StablefordMon
15-Oct-19 Tue
16-Oct-19G – ShopkeepersWed
17-Oct-19 Thu
18-Oct-19 Fri
19-Oct-19G – SweepSat
20-Oct-19G – SweepSun
21-Oct-19S – Winter StablefordMon
22-Oct-19 Tue
23-Oct-19G – ShopkeepersWed
24-Oct-19 Thu
25-Oct-19 Fri
26-Oct-19G – End of Season Tournament (Texas Scramble)
G – Prize Giving
Sat
27-Oct-19G – Winter Stableford
Start of Winter Season
Sun
28-Oct-19S – Winter StablefordMon
29-Oct-19 Tue
30-Oct-19G – ShopkeepersWed
31-Oct-19 Thu
01-Nov-19 Fri
02-Nov-19G – Stableford
L – Prize Giving
Sat
03-Nov-19G – StablefordSun
04-Nov-19S – Winter StablefordMon
05-Nov-19 Tue
06-Nov-19G – ShopkeepersWed
07-Nov-19 Thu
08-Nov-19 Fri
09-Nov-19G- StablefordSat
10-Nov-19G- StablefordSun
11-Nov-19S – Winter StablefordMon
12-Nov-19 Tue
13-Nov-19G – ShopkeepersWed
14-Nov-19 Thu
15-Nov-19 Fri
16-Nov-19G- StablefordSat
17-Nov-19G- StablefordSun
18-Nov-19S – Winter StablefordMon
19-Nov-19 Tue
20-Nov-19 Wed
21-Nov-19 Thu
22-Nov-19 Fri
23-Nov-19G- StablefordSat
24-Nov-19G- StablefordSun
25-Nov-19S – Winter StablefordMon
26-Nov-19 Tue
27-Nov-19G – ShopkeepersWed
28-Nov-19 Thu
29-Nov-19AGM Fri
30-Nov-19G- StablefordSat
01-Dec-19G- StablefordSun
02-Dec-19G – Start of SeasonMon
03-Dec-19 Tue
04-Dec-19G – ShopkeepersWed
05-Dec-19 Thu
06-Dec-19 Fri
07-Dec-19G- StablefordSat
08-Dec-19G- StablefordSun
09-Dec-19S – Summer StablefordMon
10-Dec-19 Tue
11-Dec-19G – ShopkeepersWed
12-Dec-19 Thu
13-Dec-19 Fri
14-Dec-19G- StablefordSat
15-Dec-19G- StablefordSun
16-Dec-19S – Winter StablefordMon
17-Dec-19 Tue
18-Dec-19G – ShopkeepersWed
19-Dec-19 Thu
20-Dec-19 Fri
21-Dec-19G- StablefordSat
22-Dec-19G- StablefordSun
23-Dec-19S – Winter StablefordMon
24-Dec-19 Tue
25-Dec-19G – ShopkeepersWed
26-Dec-19 Thu
27-Dec-19 Fri
28-Dec-19G- StablefordSat
29-Dec-19G- StablefordSun
30-Dec-19 Mon
31-Dec-19 Tue